Exhibitions 2023

5 FEBRUARY – 31 DECEMBER

Ceramics Association of La Borne
Permanent artists

This exhibition has been conceived by the 75 members of the Ceramics Association of La Borne (ACLB) in response to the programme of temporary exhibitions.

The ceramists of the ACLB

Céline Alfroid Nicolas, Éric Astoul, Françoise Blain, Laurence Blasco Mauriaucourt, Jeltje Borneman, Myriam Bouchard, Anthony Bourahli, Patricia Calas Dufour, Fabienne Claesen, Dominique Coenen, Isabelle Cœur, Nicole Crestou, Suzanne Daigeler, Dalloun, Stéphane Dampierre, Bernard David, Corinne Decoux, Ophélia Derely, Rachid Djabela, Claude Gaget, Agnès Galvao, Dominique Garet, Laurent Gautier, Geneviève Gay, Pep Gomez, Frans Gregoor, Catherine Griffaton, Jean Guillaume, Claudie Guillaume Charnaux, Viola Hering, Roz Herrin, Svein Hjorth-Jensen, Jean Jacquinot, Pierre Jaggi, Anne-Marie Kelecom, Labbrigitte, Daniel Lacroix, Jacques Laroussinie, Christophe Léger, Dominique Legros, Arlette Legros, Christine Limosino Favretto, Claire Linard, Mélanie Minguès, Guillaume Moreau, Machiko Hagiwara, François Marechal, Joël Marot, Élisabeth Meunier, Maya Micenmacher Rousseau, Francine Michel, Marylène Millérioux, Isabelle Pammachius, Nadia Pasquer, Christine Pedley, Lucien Petit, Jean-Luc Pinçon, Charlotte Poulsen, Françoise Quiney, Michèle Raymond, Anne Reverdy, Sylvie Rigal, Alicia Rochina, Lulu Rozay, Hervé Rousseau, Nicolas Rousseau, Karina Schneiders, Georges Sybesma, Diane Truti, Jean-Pol Urbain, Émilie Vanhaecke, Nirdosh Petra van Heesbeen, Claude Voisin, David Whitehead, Seungho Yang.

Read more about the permanent artists of the ACLB

4 FEBRUARY – 21 MARCH

 

 

 

Anne Deleporte
Pierres de foudre

Bernard Thimonnier
De grès à grès

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 4 February at 4.30 pm
Sunday 5 February at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 4 February at 6 pm

> Continue Reading

> Press Release

25 MARCH – 2 MAY

Charlotte Coquen and Isabelle Pammachius (ACLB)
Do not disturb
La Borne Residence

Kevin Lips
Travail récent

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 25 March at 4.30 pm
Sunday 26 March at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 25 March at 6 pm

6 MAY – 27 JUNE

Agnès Debizet
L’espèce Rouge

David Whitehead

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 6 May at 4.30 pm
Sunday 7 May at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 6 May at 6 pm

01 JULY – 29 AUGUST

Laurence Crespin

Yun-Jung Song
Les Sauvagesques

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 01 july at 4.30 pm
Sunday 02 july at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 01 july at 6 pm

2 SEPTEMBER – 17 OCTOBER

Jane Norbury
Walking skins

Youkyung Sin
Moment of empathy

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 2 September at 4.30
Sunday 3 September at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 2 September at 6 pm

21 OCTOBER – 21 NOVEMBER

Raphaël Meyer
Hors piste

Martin Lartigue
Qui l’eût cru

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 21 October at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 22 October at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 21 October at 6 pm

25 NOVEMBER – 31 DECEMBER

Ile/Mer/Froid et Hervé Rousseau (ACLB)
Restitution du dispositif « Résidences La Borne »

Association Céramique La Borne
Volume 2 Cube

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 25 November at 4.30 pm
Sunday 26 November at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 25 November at 6 pm

EXTERNAL EXHIBITIONS

03 MARCH – 01 MAY

Bouteilles

La Cure Roanne

With
Karin Bablok, Daphne Corregan, Pascal Geoffroy, Ahryun Lee, Hélène Morbu, Aline Morvan, Zélie Rouby, Marc Uzan

> Read More

15 NOVEMBER 2023 – 29 FEBRUARY 2024

Soba Choko

Le Signe
Centre National du Graphisme

> Read More