Exhibitions 2022

5 FEBRUARY – 31 DECEMBER

Ceramics Association of La Borne
Permanent artists

This exhibition has been conceived by the 73 members of the Ceramics Association of La Borne (ACLB) in response to the programme of temporary exhibitions.

The ceramists of the ACLB

Céline Alfroid Nicolas, Éric Astoul, Françoise Blain, Laurence Blasco Mauriaucourt, Jeltje Borneman, Anthony Bourahli, Patricia Calas Dufour, Fabienne Claesen, Dominique Coenen, Isabelle Cœur, Nicole Crestou, Suzanne Daigeler, Dalloun, Stéphane Dampierre, Bernard David, Corinne Decoux, Ophélia Derely, Rachid Djabela, Claude Gaget, Agnès Galvao, Dominique Garet, Laurent Gautier, Geneviève Gay, Pep Gomez, Frans Gregoor, Catherine Griffaton, Jean Guillaume, Claudie Guillaume Charnaux, Viola Hering, Roz Herrin, Svein Hjorth-Jensen, Jean Jacquinot, Pierre Jaggi, Anne-Marie Kelecom, Labbrigitte, Daniel Lacroix, Jacques Laroussinie, Christophe Léger, Dominique Legros, Christine Limosino Favretto, Claire Linard, Guillaume Moreau, Machiko Hagiwara, François Marechal, Joël Marot, Élisabeth Meunier, Maya Micenmacher Rousseau, Francine Michel, Marylène Millérioux, Isabelle Pammachius, Nadia Pasquer, Christine Pedley, Lucien Petit, Jean-Luc Pincon, Charlotte Poulsen, Françoise Quiney, Michèle Raymond, Anne Reverdy, Sylvie Rigal, Alicia Rochina, Lulu Rozay, Hervé Rousseau, Nicolas Rousseau, Karina Schneiders, Georges Sybesma, Diane Truti, Jean-Pol Urbain, Émilie Vanhaecke, Nirdosh Petra van Heesbeen, Claude Voisin, David Whitehead, Seungho Yang.

Read more about the permanent artists of the ACLB

5 FEBRUARY – 22 MARCH

Kiho Kang
Trace of time_Coiled porcelain by Kiho Kang


Bouteilles

Artists & ceramists exhibited

With
Karin Bablok, Daphne Corregan, Pascal Geoffroy, Ahryun Lee, Hélène Morbu, Aline Morvan, Zélie Rouby, Marc Uzan

Association of the Potter/Creators of Puisaye– le Couvent de Treigny:
Isabelle Daucourt, Isabelle Debruyère, Isabelle Delin, Vincent Lallier, Sophy Mackeith, Charles Henri Guieba

And with the Ceramics Association of La Borne:
Éric Astoul, Françoise Blain, Jeltje Borneman, Dominique Coenen , Nicole Crestou, Suzanne Daigeler, Stéphane Dampierre, Bernard David, Rachid Djabela, Claude Gaget, Agnès Galvao, Dominique Garet, Claudie Guillaume Charnaux, Roz Herrin, Anne-Marie Kelecom, Labbrigitte, Daniel Lacroix, Christophe Léger, Christine Limosino Favretto, Claire Linard, Joël Marot, Laurence Blasco Mauriaucourt, Élisabeth Meunier, Francine Michel, Marylène Millérioux, Isabelle Pammachius, Jean-Luc Pinçon, Charlotte Poulsen, Anne Reverdy, Hervé Rousseau, Nicolas Rousseau, Karina Schneiders, Émilie Vanhaecke, Nirdosh Petra van Heesbeen, Claude Voisin, Seungho Yang

 

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 5 February at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 6 February at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 5 February at 6 pm
(The private viewing of the exhibition will be confirmed later on, depending on government measures in force)

Open every day
From 11 am to 6 pm

> Continue Reading
> Press Release

26 MARCH – 3 MAY

Elsa Sahal and Dalloun (ACLB)
Entracte
La Borne Residence 2019-2021

Dauphine Scalbert
Engobes blancs
D’anciennes amours qui durent toujours

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 26 March at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 27 March at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 26 March at 6 pm

Open every day
From 11 am to 6 pm

> Continue Reading
> Press Release

7 MAY – 5 JULY

 

 

 

 

Yoshimi Futamura
Rebirth 2

Florence Pauliac

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 7 May at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 8 May at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 7 May at 6 pm
(The private viewing of the exhibition will be confirmed later on, depending on government measures in force)

Open every day
– until 30 June from 11 am to 6 pm
– from 1 July from 11 am to 6 pm

> Continue Reading
> Press Release

9 JULY – 30 AUGUST

 

 

 

 

Terra Incognita
This exhibition is proposed in partnership with the “Gallerie Capazza” and the “Palais Jacques Coeur”

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 9 july at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 10 july at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 9 july at 6 pm
(The private viewing of the exhibition will be confirmed later on, depending on government measures in force)

Open every day
From 11 am to 7 pm

> Continue Reading
> Press Release

3 SEPTEMBER – 18 OCTOBER

Elena Gileva et Jeltje Borneman
The sound of trees walking
La Borne Residence 2019-2021

Haguiko

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 3 September at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 4 September at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 3 September at 6 pm
(The private viewing of the exhibition will be confirmed later on, depending on government measures in force)

Open every day
– until 18 September from 11 am to 7 pm
– from 19 September from 11 am to 6 pm

22 OCTOBER – 22 NOVEMBER

Éric Astoul
Le feu au lac

Haguiko

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 22 October at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 23 October at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 22 October at 6 pm
(The private viewing of the exhibition will be confirmed later on, depending on government measures in force)

Open every day
From 11 am to 6 pm

26 NOVEMBER – 31 DECEMBER

Soba Choko

Christina Guwang

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 26 November at 3 pm and 5 pm
Sunday 27 November at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 26 November at 6 pm
(The private viewing of the exhibition will be confirmed later on, depending on government measures in force)

Open every day
From 11 am to 6 pm

EXTERNAL EXHIBITIONS


Bouteilles

In 2022, following its phase at the Contemporary Ceramics Centre of La Borne, the “Bouteilles” exhibition is going back on the road:

Maison de la Céramique du Pays de Dieulefit, 1 April to 12 June 2022

Institut Européen des Arts Céramiques de Guebwiller (IEAC), 19 November 2022 to 3 February 2023 (subject to the artists confirling the extension)

With
Karin Bablok, Daphne Corregan, Pascal Geoffroy, Ahryun Lee, Hélène Morbu, Aline Morvan, Zélie Rouby, Marc Uzan
and with the participation of many ceramists invited by each ceramic center.

Terra Incognita
One exhibition – three locations – Bourges – La Borne – Nançay

At the Palais Jacques-Coeur: Opening 8 July 2022 from 6 pm onwards – Ends 18 September 2022
Contact and address:
10 bis, rue Jacques Cœur, 18000 Bourges – 02 48 24 79 42 – www.palais-jacques-coeur.fr

At the Capazza Gallery: Opening 10 July 2022 from 11 am onwards – Ends 25 September 2022
Contact and address:
1 rue des Faubourgs, 18330 Nançay – 02.48.51.80.22 – www.galerie-capazza.com