EXHIBITIONS 2024

3 FEBRUARY – 31 DECEMBER

Ceramics Association of La Borne
Permanent artists

This exhibition has been conceived by the 75 members of the Ceramics Association of La Borne (ACLB) in response to the programme of temporary exhibitions.

The ceramists of the ACLB

Céline Alfroid Nicolas, Éric Astoul, Françoise Blain, Laurence Blasco Mauriaucourt, Jeltje Borneman, Myriam Bouchard, Patricia Calas Dufour, Fabienne Claesen, Dominique Coenen, Isabelle Cœur, Nicole Crestou, Suzanne Daigeler, Dalloun, Stéphane Dampierre, Bernard David, Marie David Géhin, Corinne Decoux, Ophélia Derely, Claude Gaget, Agnès Galvao, Dominique Garet, Geneviève Gay, Pep Gomez, Frans Gregoor, Catherine Griffaton, Jean Guillaume, Claudie Guillaume Charnaux, Viola Hering, Roz Herrin, Svein Hjorth-Jensen, Jean Jacquinot, Pierre Jaggi, Anne-Marie Kelecom, Labbrigitte, Daniel Lacroix, Jacques Laroussinie, Christophe Léger, Dominique Legros, Arlette Legros, Christine Limosino Favretto, Claire Linard, Mélanie Minguès, Machiko Hagiwara, François Marechal, Joël Marot, Élisabeth Meunier, Maya Micenmacher, Francine Michel, Marylène Millérioux, Isabelle Pammachius, Nadia Pasquer, Christine Pedley, Lucien Petit, Charlotte Poulsen, Françoise Quiney, Michèle Raymond, Mia Refslund Jensen, Anne Reverdy, Sylvie Rigal, Alicia Rochina, Lulu Rozay, Hervé Rousseau, Nicolas Rousseau, Karina Schneiders, Georges Sybesma, Diane Truti, Jean-Pol Urbain, Émilie Vanhaecke, Nirdosh Petra van Heesbeen, Claude Voisin, David Whitehead, Seungho Yang.

Read more about the permanent artists of the ACLB

3 FEBRUARY – 12 MARCH

 

 

 


Nitsa Meletopoulos
Quelques pétales dans une rivière de pierres

Brigitte Long
Traversées

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 3 Februry at 4.30 pm
Sunday 4 February at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 3 February at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 18 February and 3 March, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm with Nicole Crestou (ACLB)

> Continue Reading

16 MARCH – 23 APRIL

 

 

 

Sandrine Pagny
Glow Up

Sarah Clotuche
Miroir d’eau

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 16 March at 4.30 pm
Sunday 17 March at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 16 March at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Monday 1 and Sunday 14 April, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm with Ophélia Derely (ACLB)

> Continue Reading

27 APRIL – 4 JUNE

 

 

 

Thierry Basile
Basile is born , hommage à LJUBA

Vincent Barré
Sculptures

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 27 April at 4.30 pm
Sunday 28 April at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 27 April at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 5 and 19 May and 2 June, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.

> Continue Reading

08 JUNE – 16 JULY

 

 

 

Rebecca Maeder
Archaeo

Akashi Murakami
Flow

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 8 June at 4.30 pm
Sunday 9 June at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 8 June at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 16 June and 7 July, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.

> Continue Reading

20 JULY– 24 SEPTEMBER

Michał Puszczyński
Out of  the Earth and Fire

 

20 JULY– 20 AUGUST

Ingrid van Munster
Étrange nature

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 20 July at 4.30 pm
Sunday 21 July at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 20 July at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 4 and 18 August, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.

 

24 AUGUST– 24 SEPTEMBER

Seungho Yang
Esprit de Corée

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 24 August at 4.30 pm
Sunday 25 August at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 24 August at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 1 and 15 September, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.

> Continue Reading

28 SEPTEMBER – 15 OCTOBER

 

Javier Bravo de Rueda et Charlotte Poulsen
Le jardin de Ciro et autres histoires
Presentation of the “La Borne” artist in residence scheme

Éléonore False et Anne-Marie Kélecom
Presentation of the “La Borne” artist in residence scheme

Nathalie Khayat, Charlotte Poulsen et Anne-Marie Kelecom
Presentation of the NAFAS Residencies

Najwa Nahas et Dominique Coenen
Presentation of the NAFAS Residencies

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 28 September at 4.30 pm
Sunday 29 September at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 28 September at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sunday 6 October, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.

 

19 OCTOBER – 31 DECEMBER

Marit Kathriner
Un corps épais de temps

19 OCTOBRE – 19 NOVEMBRE

Maya Micenmacher
Hapiness is only real when shared

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 19 October at 4.30 pm
Sunday 20 October at 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 19 October at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 3 and 17 November, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.

 

23 NOVEMBER – 31 DECEMBER

Association Céramique La Borne
Volume 3 – Cylindre

Presentation of the exhibitions – places must be reserved
Saturday 23 November at 4.30 pm
Sunday 24 Novemberat 11.30 am

Private viewing
Saturday 23 November at 6 pm

Discovery tours
Sundays 1 and 15  December, 11.30 am to 12.30 pm.